Fixture List
2020-21
FIXTURE LIST
Note: 9.30 start time - sheets 1, 2, 3; 10 am start time - sheets 4, 5, 6
2020
Wed 30 Sept 10 am - Opening Bonspiel - Members & Reserves - Draw TBA
Wed 7 Oct 10 am - 1st League
A M Ross v R Craig
C Tough v R Addinall
A Anderson v G Black
Wed 14 Oct 10 am - 1st League
A Anderson v R Craig
A M Ross v R Addinall
G Black v C Tough
Wed 21 Oct 10 am - 1st League
R Addinall v G Black
R Craig v C Tough A
M Ross v A Anderson
Wed 28 Oct 10 am - 1st League
R Craig v G Black
C Tough v A M Ross
A Anderson v R Addinall
Wed 4 Nov 10 am - 1st League
C Tough v A Anderson
G Black v A M Ross
R Addinall v R Craig
Wed 11 Nov 10 am - Knock Out
C Tough v R Addinall
A Anderson v G Black
A M Ross v R Craig
Wed 18 Nov 10 am - Knock Out - High Rd & Low Rd Draw
Wed 25 Nov 10 am - Knock-Out - High Rd & Low Rd Finals
Wed 9 Dec 10 am - Points - Members and Reserves
Wed 16 Dec
10 am - Christmas
Bonspiel - Draw TBA - Members & Reserves
2021
Wed 6 Jan 9.30 am & 10 am - Haymarket Match
9.30 am x1 rink Draw TBA
10 am x2 rinks
Wed 13 Jan 9.30 am - Thirds Competition
J Milliken v H Ferry
K Murray v M Grant
M Beaumont v R Craig
Wed 20 Jan 9.30 am & 10 am - Thirds Competition
9.30 am x1 rink Schenkel Draw
10 am x2 rinks
Wed 3 Feb 9.30 am & 10 am - 2nd League
9.30 am
M Barry v C Tough
10 am
R Addinall v A Anderson
G Black v A M Ross
Wed 10 Feb 9.30 am - 2nd League
G Black v C Tough
M Barry v A Anderson
A M Ross v R Addinall
Wed 17 Feb 9.30 am & 10 am - 2nd League
9.30 am
A Anderson v A M Ross
10 am
C Tough v R Addinall
M Barry v G Black
Wed 24 Feb 9.30 am -2nd League
C Tough v A M Ross
R Addinall v M Barry
G Black v A Anderson
Wed 3 Mar 10 am - 2nd League
R Addinall v G Black
A M Ross v M Barry
A Anderson v C Tough
Wed 10 Mar 9.30 am - Pairs 1st Round - Draw TBA - Members and Reserves
Wed 17 Mar 9.30 am - Pairs 2nd Round
Wed 17 Mar 11.45 am - Pairs Finals
Wed 24 Mar 9.30 am - TBC
Wed 31 Mar 10 am - Closing Bonspiel - Draw TBA - Members and Reserves
Wed 31 Mar 12.15 pm Closing Bonspiel Lunch, AGM & Prize Giving
NB No CLCC Curling Wed 2 Dec - Henderson Bishop Wed 27 Jan - Sellar